NewsNorth Karnataka

Change in Golgumbaz Express Train Timings

Hubballi,June 29: The timings of Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express ( Train No.16536 ) has been revised with effect from July 1 by SWR.

While there is no change in the timing for the commencement of its journey from Solapur (2:10 pm), the train will henceforth depart from Vijayapur railway station from 6:15 pm instead of 4:45 pm as earlier.

At other stations….

Station Revised Arrival
Timing Revised Departure Timing
Bagalkot 7:48 pm 7:50 pm
Badami 8:17 pm 8:18 pm
Gadag 9:50 pm 10:00 pm
Hubballi 11:40pm 11:50pm
Haveri 1:03am 1:05 am
Harihar 1:58am 2:00am
Davangere 2:18am 2:20am
Tumakuru 6:00am 6:02am
Yeshwantpur 7:30am 7:32am

The Train, instead of reaching KSR Bengaluru at 7:25 am, will now reach at 7:45 am. The train is expected to reach Mysuru, its final destination at 10:45 am said a press release from SWR CPRO, Aneesh Hegde.

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button
Close